CUTA MEMBERSHIP LIST / LISTE DES MEMBRES DE L’ACTU - 495 MEMBERS / MEMBRES


  TRANSIT SYSTEMS / RÉSEAUX DE TRANSPORT116  

       Conventional and Specialized / Conventionnel et adapté63  

          Airdrie, City of 
          Barrie Transit 
          BC Transit 
          Belleville Transit 
          Brandon Transit 
          Brantford, City of / Brantford Lift 
          Burlington Transit 
          Calgary Transit 
          Central Fraser Valley Conventional & Custom Transit 
          Chilliwack Conventional & Custom Transit 
          Cobourg Transit 
          Cornwall Transit 
          Durham Region Transit (DRT) 
          Edmonton Transit Service (ETS) 
          Fredericton Transit 
          Grand River Transit 
          Grande Prairie Transit 
          Guelph Transit 
          Halifax Transit - Halifax Regional Municipality 
          Hamilton Street Railway Company 
          Kamloops Conventional & Custom Transit 
          Kelowna, City of 
          Leduc Transit 
          Lethbridge Transit 
          London Transit Commission 
          Medicine Hat Transit 
          Milton, Town of 
          Nanaimo, Regional District of 
          Niagara Falls Transit 
          Niagara, Regional Municipality of 
          North Bay Transit 
          Oakville Transit 
          OC Transpo (Ottawa) 
          Peterborough, Corporation of The City of 
          Prince George Conventional Transit 
          Red Deer Transit 
          Regina Transit 
          Réseau de transport de la Capitale (RTC) 
          Réseau de Transport de Longueuil (RTL) 
          Saint John Transit Commission 
          Sarnia Transit 
          Saskatoon Transit 
          Sault Ste Marie Transit Services 
          Société de transport de l'Outaouais (STO) 
          Société de transport de Laval (STL) 
          Société de transport de Montréal (STM) 
          St. Albert Transit 
          St. Catharines Transit Commission 
          Stratford, City of 
          Strathcona County Transit 
          Sudbury, City of Greater Transit 
          Thunder Bay Transit / Lift+ 
          Timmins Transit/ Timmins Handy Transit 
          Toronto Transit Commission (TTC) 
          TransLink (South Coast British Columbia Transportation Authority) 
          Vernon Regional Conventional & Custom Transit 
          Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu 
          Welland Transit 
          Whitehorse Transit 
          Winnipeg Transit System, The City of 
          Wood Buffalo Transit Services 
          Yellowknife, City of 
          York Region Transit 

       Conventional / Conventionnel42  

          Bow Valley Regional Transit Services Commission 
          Bradford West Gwillimbury (BWG) Transit 
          Brampton Transit 
          Campbell River Conventional Transit 
          Charlottetown, City of 
          Codiac Transpo 
          Comox Valley Conventional Transit 
          Corner Brook Transit 
          Cowichan Valley Conventional Transit 
          Cranbrook Conventional Transit 
          Dawson Creek Conventional Transit 
          Deseronto, The Corporation of the Town of (Deseronto Transit) 
          Fort Saskatchewan, City of 
          Fort St. John Conventional Transit 
          Kings Transit Authority 
          Kingston Transit 
          Kitimat Conventional Transit 
          Kootenay Boundary Conventional Transit 
          Leamington, The Corporation of the Municipality of (Leamington Transit) 
          Loyalist Township 
          Metrolinx (GO Transit, UP Express, PRESTO) 
          Miramichi Public Transit Commission Inc. 
          MiWay (Mississauga Transit) 
          Moose Jaw Transit System 
          Nelson Conventional Transit 
          Niagara Parks Commission 
          Niagara-on-the-Lake Transit / Corporation of the Town of 
          Penticton Conventional Transit 
          Port Alberni Conventional Transit 
          Powell River Conventional Transit 
          Prince Albert Transit 
          Prince Rupert Conventional Transit 
          Ride Norfolk 
          Selkirk, City of 
          Spruce Grove, City of 
          Squamish Conventional Transit 
          St. John's Transportation Commission 
          Sunshine Coast Conventional Transit 
          Terrace Conventional Transit 
          Transit Windsor 
          Wasaga Beach, Town of 
          Whistler Conventional Transit 

       Specialized / Adapté9  

          Halton Hills, Town of 
          Miramichi Physically Disabled & Handicapped Association 
          Peel, Region of (TransHelp) 
          Prince Albert & District Community Serv. Centre Inc. 
          Rocky View Regional Handibus 
          Saskatchewan Abilities Council 
          Saugeen Mobility and Regional Transit 
          Sunshine Coach Service 
          Windsor, Handi-Transit 

       Outside of Canada / À l’extérieur du Canada2  

          Champaign-Urbana Mass Transit District 
          Public Transportation Board (Bermuda) 

  GOVERNMENT AGENCIES / AGENCES GOUVERNEMENTALES26  

       Federal / Fédéral5  

          Infrastructure Canada 
          National Research Council Canada 
          Statistics Canada 
          Transport Canada 
          VIA Rail Canada 

       Provincial6  

          Alberta Transportation 
          Department of Municipal Affairs 
          Manitoba Municipal Government 
          Ministère des transports du Québec (MTQ) 
          Ministry of Transportation (British Columbia) 
          Ministry of Transportation (Ontario) 

       Regional / Régional5  

          Agence métropolitaine de transport (AMT) 
          Calgary Regional Partnership 
          Halton Region 
          Vancouver, City of 
          West Vancouver, the Corporation of the District of 

       Municipal10  

          Barrie, City of 
          Capital Region Board 
          Cold Lake, City of 
          Parkland County 
          Penetanguishene, The Corporation of the Town of 
          Pincher Creek, Town of 
          Surrey, City of 
          Toronto, City of 
          Whitecourt, Town of 
          York Region Rapid Transit Corporation 

  BUSINESS MEMBERS / MEMBRES D’AFFAIRES261  

       Manufacturers and Suppliers / Fabricants et fournisseurs196  

          "eIGPS" eIntelligent Global Payment Solutions 
          AAA Canada Inc. 
          ABC Companies 
          Adetel Solution 
          Alexander Dennis (Canada) Inc. 
          Alltrade Industrial Contractors Inc. 
          Alstom Transport Canada Inc. 
          Altro Transflor 
          American Seating 
          Apollo Video Technology 
          ARBOC Specialty Vehicles 
          Associated Industrial Brush Co Ltd. 
          ATS Traffic 
          Avigna Systems 
          BAE Systems 
          Baultar Mechanical Solutions Inc. 
          BEA Transit Solutions Inc. 
          Bewell Vehicle System Ltd. 
          Bombardier Transportation, North America 
          BRC Group (Bus Collision Repair and Refurbishment) 
          Bridge Access Specialties, LLC 
          BusStuf, Inc. 
          BYD Motors Inc. 
          Byk-Rak, LLC 
          C.E. Niehoff & Company 
          Cancore Industries, Inc. 
          Care Accessible Transportation 
          CBM NA Inc. 
          City View Bus Sales & Service Ltd. 
          Cityway Canada Inc. 
          Clean Air Technologies O/A Eurovac 
          Clean Energy Fuels 
          Clever Devices Ltd. 
          Complete Coach Works 
          Computrol Fuel Systems Inc. 
          Condor Signal & Communications Inc. 
          Connexionz Ltd 
          Consat Canada Inc. 
          Consultants F. Drapeau - Rail 
          ContiTech North America 
          Counteract Balancing Beads 
          CPI Crane Payment Innovations 
          Crestline Coach Ltd. 
          Cummins Eastern Canada LP 
          Cummins Western Canada 
          Cummins Westport Inc. 
          Cummins-Allison ULC 
          Daktronics Inc. 
          Daytech Limited 
          Denso Sales Canada Inc. 
          DiCAN Inc. 
          DILAX Systems Inc. 
          Distribution International HP. Inc. 
          Dixie Electric Ltd. 
          DoubleMap, Inc. 
          DriveABLE Assessment Centers Inc. 
          Eastway Inc. 
          Ecolane 
          ElDorado National 
          ELERTS Corporation 
          Elreg Distributors Ltd. 
          Emco Wheaton Corp. 
          Enbridge Gas Distribution Inc. 
          Enghouse Transportation Limited 
          Enseicom Inc. 
          Esri Canada 
          FAAC Incorporated 
          Forster Instruments Inc. 
          FortisBC Energy Inc. 
          Freedman Seating Company 
          Future Systems Inc. 
          Future Vision Technology Inc. 
          FVT Research Inc. 
          Garival Inc. 
          Gatekeeper Systems Inc. 
          Gaz Métro 
          GERFLOR 
          Giesecke & Devrient (G&D) 
          GIRO Inc. 
          Global Traffic Technologies 
          Glory Global Solutions 
          Grande West Transportation International Ltd. 
          Great Northern Battery Systems 
          Groeneveld Lubrication Solutions Inc. 
          H. L. Blachford Ltd. 
          Hanover Displays Inc 
          Ineo Systrans Inc 
          Infodev Electronic Designers Inc. 
          INIT Inc. 
          InnuScience Canada inc. 
          Interac Association 
          ISR Transit - ISR Fleettrack 
          ITSMAX Solutions Inc. 
          IVU Traffic Technologies AG 
          Karsan 
          Kelderman Air Suspensions 
          Keolis Canada Inc. 
          Kidde Technologies 
          Kiepe Electric Corp. 
          Kinesik Engineered Products 
          Kleenoil Filtration Canada Ltd. 
          Krown Corporate 
          Lazzerini Corporation 
          Leeds Transit Inc. 
          Lift U, Division of Hogan Mfg., Inc. 
          Logistik Unicorp Inc. 
          Lucerix International Corporation 
          Lucid Management Group Ltd. 
          Luminator Technology Group 
          Lytx, Inc. 
          Maestronic Canada INC 
          MAN Engines & Components Inc. 
          Marathon Brake Systems 
          March Networks Corporation 
          Martin & Levesque Uniformes / Blauer Canada 
          Masabi 
          MASATS LLC 
          MasterCard Canada, Inc. 
          McCANN Equipment Ltd. 
          Medeco of Canada 
          MGM Brakes 
          MICRO BIRD (Girardin) 
          Mississauga Bus, Coach & Truck Repair Inc. 
          Mobile Climate Control 
          Mohawk Mfg. & Supply Co. 
          MoveMobility 
          MTB Transit Solutions Inc. 
          MV-1 Canada 
          NATSCO Transit Solutions 
          New Flyer Industries Canada ULC 
          NextBus Inc. 
          Nova Bus 
          NS Corporation 
          OUTFRONT Media 
          Overland Custom Coach (2007) Inc. 
          Pathways Training and eLearning Inc. 
          Pattison Outdoor Advertising 
          Plan Group 
          PNR RailWorks Inc. 
          Poitras Industries 
          PowerTrunk Inc. 
          Proterra 
          Provincial Sign Systems 
          Pseco Inc. 
          Q'Straint/Sure-Lok 
          Rail Industries Canada Inc. 
          Remix Software, Inc 
          RFID Canada 
          Richards-Wilcox Canada 
          RouteMatch Software 
          Safe Fleet / SEON 
          Safra Inc. 
          Schaefer Inc. 
          Schedule Masters, Inc. 
          Scheidt & Bachmann 
          Siemens Canada Ltd. 
          SKF USA Inc. Vehicle Service Market 
          SKL Aluminium 
          SNC-Lavalin Inc. 
          Sourcetec Industries Inc. 
          Southwire Company Canada 
          Stemco 
          Strategic Mapping Inc. 
          Street Seen Media 
          Sutrak Corporation 
          Syncromatics Corporation 
          T.G. Baker Americas, Inc 
          Thales Canada Inc. 
          The Bench Press Ltd. O/A Creative Outdoor Advertising 
          The Bus Centre 
          Thermo King 
          Tokmakjian Group 
          Traction (a division of UAP Inc.) 
          Trans-Canada Energies 
          Transaxle Parts Inc. 
          Transit App 
          Transit Marketing Group, Inc. 
          TransitFare & Systems 
          Trapeze Group Inc. 
          Union Gas Ltd. 
          Universal Rail Systems 
          USSC LLC/ 4ONE LLC/ Fogmaker North America 
          Van Hool N.V. 
          Vapor Bus International (a Wabtec Company) 
          VenTek International 
          Ventura Systems Inc. North America 
          Vix Technology 
          Voith Turbo Inc. 
          Wajax Power Systems 
          Walter Surface Technologies & Bio-Circle 
          WaySine LLC 
          Western Sierras 
          Westmatic Inc. 
          Westvac Industrial Ltd. 
          Willowglen Systems Inc. 
          ZF North America, Inc. 

       Consultants42  

          Accenture 
          AECOM 
          BA Consulting Group Ltd. 
          Bytemark, Inc. 
          Cardtek USA Inc 
          CH2M HILL 
          CIMA+ 
          CSched 
          Deloitte Inc. 
          Dentons Canada LLP 
          Dialog 
          Dillon Consulting Limited 
          E. I. du Pont Canada Company 
          Entro Communications 
          EY 
          Gannett Fleming Inc. 
          GEC Architecture 
          Hatch 
          HDR Corporation 
          IBI Group 
          ISL Engineering And Land Services 
          KPMG LLP / srl/S.E.N.C.R.L. 
          LEA Group 
          LTK Engineering Services 
          MARCON 
          MDI Conseils et Technologies 
          Morrison Hershfield Limited 
          Network Rail Consulting Inc. 
          Parsons Inc. 
          Perkins+Will Canada 
          PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP 
          Reinders + Rieder Ltd. 
          Stantec Consulting Ltd. 
          Steer Davies Gleave 
          STV Canada Consulting Inc. 
          The Barrington Consulting Group Inc. 
          The Stewart Group 
          TransPro Consulting, LLC 
          Urban Systems Ltd. 
          Watt Consulting Group 
          WSP Canada Group Limited 
          ZGF Cotter Architects Inc. 

       Operating and Management Companies / Entreprises d’exploitation et de gestion13  

          First Canada 
          Greyhound Canada Transportation ULC 
          Leuschen Transportation 
          Medical Transportation Management (MTM) Inc. 
          Miller Transit 
          MVT Canadian Bus, Inc. 
          PWTransit Canada Ltd. 
          RATP Dev America 
          Ride Right, LLC 
          Stock Transportation Ltd. 
          Transdev 
          Trius Transit 2007 Inc. 
          Whistler Connection Ltd. 

       Sole Proprietors / Entreprises individuelles10  

          Cassana Technologies Corporation 
          Gerber Spatial IT 
          Gooderham Group, The 
          JMK Consulting 
          Martin Ward Enterprises - Transitminded.com 
          Organization Consulting Limited 
          Steve New & Associates Ltd. 
          TrainWrite Services 
          Transit Consulting Network 
          Urban ID Consulting 

  AFFILIATE MEMBERS / MEMBRES AFFILIÉS92  

       Associations40  

          AGIR Pour le Transport Public 
          ALAMYS - Asociación Latinoamericana De Metros y Subterráneos 
          American Public Transportation Association (APTA) 
          Association du transport urbain du Québec (ATUQ) 
          Association for Commuter Transportation of Canada (ACT Canada) 
          Association québécoise du transport et des routes (AQTR) 
          Canadian Association of Railway Suppliers 
          Canadian Council For Public-Private Partnerships 
          Canadian Gas Association 
          Canadian Institute of Planners (CIP) 
          Canadian Institute of Transportation Engineers (CITE) 
          Canadian Natural Gas Vehicle Alliance 
          Canadian Renewable Fuels Association 
          Canadian Transit Heritage Foundation 
          Canadian Urban Institute (CUI) 
          Canadian Urban Transit Research and Innovation Consortium (CUTRIC) 
          CarSharing Association 
          Communauto 
          Community Access to Transportation - Salvation Army Lawson Ministries Hamilton 
          Community Care North Hastings 
          Community Transit - Nova Scotia 
          ÉQUITERRE 
          Fédération des transporteurs par autobus 
          Federation of Canadian Municipalities (FCM) 
          Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (ITS) 
          Intergovernmental Committee on Urban & Regional Research (ICURR) 
          International Association of Public Transportation (UITP - Australia/NZ) 
          Kings Point to Point Transit Society 
          Legislative Assembly of Ontario 
          Manitoba Transit Heritage Association Inc. 
          Motor Carrier Passenger Council of Canada 
          National Transit Institute (NTI) 
          Ontario Public Transit Association (OPTA) 
          Pembina Institute 
          Railway Association of Canada 
          Routes Connecting Communities Inc. 
          The David Suzuki Foundation 
          Transport 2000 Québec 
          Transportation Association of Canada (TAC) 
          Union Internationale des Transports Publics (UITP) 

       Trade Organizations / Organisations commerciales3  

          French Trade Commission 
          Swedish Trade and Invest Council 
          UK Trade Investment 

       Union / Syndicat1  

          Amalgamated Transit Union 

       Universities and Colleges / Universités et collèges10  

          Concordia University 
          Dalhousie University 
          École Polytechnique de Montréal 
          McMaster Institute for Transportation and Logistics (MITL) 
          Mohawk College 
          Mount Allison University - Department of Politics 
          Simon Fraser University 
          University of British Columbia (Okanagan Campus) 
          University of Toronto (Transportation Research Institute) 
          York University 

       Individuals / Individus25  

          George Kaveckas 
          Mr. Andy Likuski 
          Mr. Anthony Boland 
          Mr. Bernard D'Amour 
          Mr. Bill Cunningham 
          Mr. Brendon Hemily, Ph.D. 
          Mr. Dave Barrow 
          Mr. Dave Roberts 
          Mr. Geoff Noxon 
          Mr. Heinz Schefold 
          Mr. Jan Voss 
          Mr. Jean-Guy Joubert 
          Mr. Jean-Pierre Baracat 
          Mr. Joseph Rye 
          Mr. Michael Roschlau 
          Mr. Rick Zarzosa 
          Mr. Robert Brent, BASc, MBA, ICD.D 
          Mr. Robert Paddon 
          Mr. Ron Drolet 
          Mr. Roy Duncan 
          Mr. Vince Mauceri 
          Ms. Alina Kelly 
          Ms. Helen Hemmingsen, MBA 
          Ms. Lorna Stewart 
          Ms. Maria Oviedo 

       Students / Étudiants13  

          Dominic Villeneuve 
          Jackson Jones 
          Marie-Pier Veillette 
          Mark Johnson 
          Mr. Alex Gaio 
          Mr. Christopher Chau 
          Mr. Devon Farmer 
          Mr. Rishi Lukka, P.Eng. 
          Mr. Robert Bittner 
          Ms. Marie-Christine Desharnais 
          Ms. Mary Dimas 
          Patricia Kierans 
          Shehan Ranasinghe