CUTA MEMBERSHIP LIST / LISTE DES MEMBRES DE L’ACTU - 486 MEMBERS / MEMBRES


  TRANSIT SYSTEMS / RÉSEAUX DE TRANSPORT117  

       Conventional and Specialized / Conventionnel et adapté63  

          Airdrie, City of 
          Barrie Transit 
          BC Transit 
          Belleville Transit 
          Brandon Transit 
          Brantford, City of / Brantford Lift 
          Burlington Transit 
          Calgary Transit 
          Central Fraser Valley Conventional & Custom Transit 
          Chilliwack Conventional & Custom Transit 
          Cobourg Transit 
          Cornwall Transit 
          Durham Region Transit (DRT) 
          Edmonton Transit Service 
          exo | Réseau de transport métropolitain (RTM) 
          Fredericton Transit 
          Grand River Transit 
          Grande Prairie Transit 
          Guelph Transit 
          Halifax Transit - Halifax Regional Municipality 
          Hamilton Street Railway Company 
          Kamloops Conventional & Custom Transit 
          Kelowna, City of 
          Leduc Transit 
          Lethbridge Transit 
          London Transit Commission 
          Medicine Hat Transit 
          Milton, Town of 
          Nanaimo, Regional District of 
          Niagara Falls Transit 
          Niagara, Regional Municipality of 
          North Bay Transit 
          Oakville Transit 
          OC Transpo (Ottawa) 
          Peterborough, Corporation of The City of 
          Prince George Conventional Transit 
          Red Deer Transit 
          Regina Transit 
          Réseau de transport de la Capitale (RTC) 
          Réseau de transport de Longueuil (RTL) 
          Saint John Transit Commission 
          Sarnia Transit 
          Saskatoon Transit 
          Sault Ste Marie Transit Services 
          Société de transport de l'Outaouais (STO) 
          Société de transport de Laval (STL) 
          Société de transport de Montréal (STM) 
          St. Albert Transit 
          St. Catharines Transit Commission 
          Stratford, City of 
          Strathcona County Transit 
          Sudbury, City of Greater Transit 
          Thunder Bay Transit / Lift+ 
          Timmins Transit/ Timmins Handy Transit 
          Toronto Transit Commission (TTC) 
          TransLink (South Coast British Columbia Transportation Authority) 
          Vernon Regional Conventional & Custom Transit 
          Welland Transit 
          Whitehorse Transit 
          Winnipeg Transit System, The City of 
          Wood Buffalo, Regional Municipality of 
          Yellowknife, City of 
          York Region Transit 

       Conventional / Conventionnel43  

          Bow Valley Regional Transit Services Commission (Roam Transit) 
          Bradford West Gwillimbury (BWG) Transit 
          Brampton Transit 
          Campbell River Conventional Transit 
          Charlottetown, City of 
          Cochrane, Town of 
          Codiac Transpo 
          Comox Valley Conventional Transit 
          Corner Brook Transit 
          Cowichan Valley Conventional Transit 
          Cranbrook Conventional Transit 
          Dawson Creek Conventional Transit 
          Deseronto, The Corporation of the Town of (Deseronto Transit) 
          Fort Saskatchewan, City of 
          Fort St. John Conventional Transit 
          Kings Transit Authority 
          Kingston Transit 
          Kitimat Conventional Transit 
          Kootenay Boundary Conventional Transit 
          Leamington, The Corporation of the Municipality of (Leamington Transit) 
          Loyalist Township 
          Metrolinx 
          Miramichi Public Transit Commission Inc. 
          MiWay 
          Moose Jaw Transit System 
          Nelson Conventional Transit 
          Niagara Parks Commission 
          Niagara-on-the-Lake Transit / Corporation of the Town of 
          Penticton Conventional Transit 
          Port Alberni Conventional Transit 
          Powell River Conventional Transit 
          Prince Albert Transit 
          Prince Rupert Conventional Transit 
          Ride Norfolk 
          Selkirk, City of 
          Spruce Grove, City of 
          Squamish Conventional Transit 
          St. John's Transportation Commission 
          Sunshine Coast Conventional Transit 
          Terrace Conventional Transit 
          Transit Windsor 
          Wasaga Beach, Town of 
          Whistler Conventional Transit 

       Specialized / Adapté9  

          Halton Hills, Town of 
          Miramichi Physically Disabled & Handicapped Association 
          Peel, Region of (TransHelp) 
          Prince Albert & District Community Serv. Centre Inc. 
          Rocky View Regional Handibus 
          Saskatchewan Abilities Council 
          Saugeen Mobility and Regional Transit 
          Sunshine Coach Service 
          Windsor, Handi-Transit 

       Outside of Canada / À l’extérieur du Canada2  

          Champaign-Urbana Mass Transit District 
          Public Transportation Board (Bermuda) 

  GOVERNMENT AGENCIES / AGENCES GOUVERNEMENTALES25  

       Federal / Fédéral6  

          Infrastructure Canada 
          National Research Council Canada 
          Natural Resources Canada 
          Statistics Canada 
          Transport Canada 
          VIA Rail Canada 

       Provincial6  

          Alberta Transportation 
          Department of Municipal Affairs 
          Manitoba Municipal Government 
          Ministère des transports du Québec (MTQ) 
          Ministry of Transportation (British Columbia) 
          Ministry of Transportation (Ontario) 

       Regional / Régional4  

          Autorité régionale de transport métropolitain (ARTM) 
          Halton Region 
          Vancouver, City of 
          West Vancouver, the Corporation of the District of 

       Municipal9  

          Cold Lake, City of 
          Edmonton Metropolitan Region Board 
          Owen Sound, The City of 
          Parkland County 
          Pincher Creek, Town of 
          Simcoe, Corporation of the County of 
          Surrey, City of 
          Toronto, City of 
          York Region Rapid Transit Corporation 

  BUSINESS MEMBERS / MEMBRES D’AFFAIRES260  

       Manufacturers and Suppliers / Fabricants et fournisseurs198  

          9802690 Canada Inc. 
          Access-IS 
          Alltrade Industrial Contractors Inc. 
          Alstom Transport Canada Inc. 
          Altro Transflor 
          American Seating 
          AMF-Bruns of America 
          Anixter Canada Inc 
          Associated Industrial Brush Co Ltd. 
          BAE Systems 
          Baker Transit Parts Inc. 
          Baultar 
          Bombardier Transportation, North America 
          Bosch Engineering North America 
          BrakeMate® Ltd. 
          BRC Group 
          Bridge Access Specialties, LLC 
          Bridgestone Canada Inc. 
          BusStuf, Inc. 
          BYD Motors Inc. 
          C.E. Niehoff & Company 
          Cancore Industries, Inc. 
          Care Calgary Inc. 
          CBM NA Inc. 
          Cerco Cable Canada Inc. 
          City View Bus Sales & Service Ltd. 
          Cityway Canada Inc. 
          Clean Air Technologies O/A Eurovac 
          Clean Energy Fuels 
          Clever Devices Ltd. 
          Colas Rail Canada Inc. 
          Condor Signal & Communications Inc. 
          Conduent Transport Solutions Inc. 
          Consat Canada Inc. 
          ContiTech North America 
          Creative Carriage Ltd. 
          Crestline Coach Ltd. 
          Cubic Transportation Systems 
          Cummins Canada ULC 
          Cummins Western Canada 
          Cummins Westport Inc. 
          Daktronics Inc. 
          Daytech Limited 
          Denso Sales Canada Inc. 
          DiCAN Inc. 
          Distribution International HP. Inc. 
          Dixie Electric Ltd. 
          DoubleMap, Inc. 
          DriveABLE Assessment Centers Inc. 
          Eastway Inc. 
          Ecolane USA Inc 
          ElDorado National 
          ELERTS Corporation 
          EllisDon Facilities Services 
          Elreg Distributors Ltd. 
          Enbridge Gas Inc. 
          Enghouse Transportation Limited 
          Engie Ineo 
          Enseicom Inc. 
          Esri Canada 
          FAAC Incorporated 
          Flowbird 
          Forster Instruments Inc. 
          FortisBC Energy Inc. 
          Frauscher Sensor Technology USA. Inc. 
          Freedman Seating Company 
          Future Systems Inc. 
          G+D Mobile Security 
          Garival Inc. 
          Gatekeeper Systems Inc. 
          Gerflor 
          GIRO Inc. 
          Global Traffic Technologies 
          Glory Global Solutions 
          GMS Technologies Inc. 
          GMV Syncromatics 
          GovDeals Canada LSI Liquidity Services Canada Ltd. 
          Grande West Transportation International Ltd. 
          Great Northern Battery Systems 
          Hamsar 
          Hanover Displays Inc. 
          Herzog Contracting of Canada Ltd. 
          Infodev Electronic Designers Inc. 
          INIT Inc. 
          InnuScience Canada inc. 
          Interac Corp. 
          ISR Transit Inc. 
          ITSMAX Solutions Inc. 
          IVU Traffic Technologies AG 
          Karsan 
          Kelderman Air Suspensions 
          Keolis Canada Inc. 
          Kidde Technologies 
          Kiepe Electric Corp. 
          Kinesik Engineered Products 
          Kleenoil Filtration Canada Ltd. 
          Krown Corporate 
          La Compagnie Électrique Lion 
          Lazzerini Corporation 
          Leeds Transit Inc. 
          Lucerix International Corporation 
          Lucid Management Group Ltd. 
          Luminator Technology Group 
          Luxtronix Technologies Inc. 
          Maestronic Canada INC 
          MAN Engines & Components Inc. 
          March Networks Corporation 
          Martin & Levesque Uniformes / Blauer Canada 
          Masabi 
          MASATS LLC 
          Mass Transit 
          McCANN Equipment Ltd. 
          MGM Brakes 
          Michelin North America (Canada) Inc. 
          Micro Bird (Girardin) 
          Milrail Inc. 
          Mississauga Bus, Coach & Truck Repair Inc. 
          Mobile Climate Control 
          Mohawk Mfg. & Supply Co. 
          moovel (Becoming REACH NOW) 
          MoveMobility 
          MTB Transit Solutions Inc. 
          Nagels North America 
          NATSCO Transit Solutions 
          NFI Group Inc. 
          No-Spill Systems, Inc. 
          Nova Bus 
          NoviClean Inc. 
          Optibus Inc. 
          OUTFRONT Media 
          Overland Custom Coach (2007) Inc. 
          Pantonium Inc. 
          Pattison Outdoor Advertising 
          Payment in Motion Inc 
          Plan Group 
          PNR RailWorks Inc. 
          Poitras Industries 
          Portland Fuel Canada 
          PowerTrunk Inc. 
          Precise Parklink Inc. 
          Preteckt Inc 
          Proterra, Inc. 
          Provincial Sign Systems 
          Q'Straint / Sure-Lok 
          RFID Canada 
          RideCo Inc. 
          Rosco, Inc. 
          Rossbro Engineering Ltd. 
          RouteMatch Software 
          Safe Fleet / SEON 
          Safety Vision 
          Schaefer Inc. 
          Scheidt & Bachmann 
          SNC-Lavalin Inc. 
          Solari Corp. 
          Spare Labs Inc. 
          strada 360 
          Strategic Mapping Inc. 
          Swiftly 
          T.G. Baker Americas, Inc 
          TAG Canada 
          TerraClean (CPS Products Canada Ltd.) 
          Texcan, A Sonepar Company 
          Thales Canada Inc. 
          The Bus Centre 
          Thermo King 
          TipTapPay Micropayments Ltd. 
          Tokmakjian Group 
          Traction (a division of UAP Inc.) 
          Trans-Canada Energies 
          Transit 
          Transit Cooling Solutions 
          TransitFare & Systems 
          Transtech Innovations Inc. 
          Trapeze Group Inc. 
          Tri-Lithon Analytics 
          TSI Video 
          Turbo Images 
          Ubitransport 
          Universal Rail Systems 
          Urban Solar Corp. 
          USSC LLC/ 4ONE LLC/ Fogmaker North America 
          Van Hool N.V. 
          Vapor Bus International (a Wabtec Company) 
          VenTek International 
          Ventura Systems Inc. North America 
          Visa Canada Corporation 
          Vix Technology 
          Voith Turbo Inc. 
          Wajax Power Systems 
          Wash-Bots Canada Ltd 
          WaySine LLC 
          Western Canada Bus Inc. 
          Western Sierras 
          Westmatic Inc. 
          Westvac Industrial Ltd. 
          Willowglen Systems Inc. 
          ZF North America, Inc. 

       Consultants46  

          Acart Communications Inc. 
          AECOM Canada Ltd. 
          BA Consulting Group Ltd. 
          Bytemark, Inc. 
          CH2M HILL 
          CIMA+ 
          Coencorp 
          Colliers Project Leaders 
          Comtech Group Inc. 
          CSched 
          DCS Global Enterprise Canada Inc 
          Deloitte Inc. 
          Dentons Canada LLP 
          DIALOG 
          Dillon Consulting Limited 
          Entro Communications 
          EXP Services Inc. 
          EY 
          Gannett Fleming Inc. 
          GEC Architecture 
          Global Mass Transit 
          Hatch 
          Hawkins Brown LLP 
          HDR Corporation 
          IBI Group 
          ISL Engineering and Land Services 
          KPMG LLP / srl/S.E.N.C.R.L. 
          LEA Group 
          Left Turn Right Turn 
          LTK Engineering Services 
          Morrison Hershfield Limited 
          Mott MacDonald 
          movmi Shared Transportation Services 
          Optimus SBR 
          PAVLOV Advertising, LLC. 
          Perkins+Will Canada 
          PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP 
          R.J. Burnside & Associates Limited 
          Stantec Consulting Ltd. 
          Steer 
          STV Canada Consulting Inc. 
          SYSTRA Canada 
          The Barrington Consulting Group Inc. 
          Urban Systems Ltd. 
          Watt Consulting Group 
          WSP 

       Operating and Management Companies / Entreprises d’exploitation et de gestion12  

          First Canada 
          Greyhound Canada Transportation ULC 
          Leuschen Transportation 
          Miller Transit 
          Passenger Contracted Transportation Services Ltd. 
          Prestige Transportation Ltd. 
          PWTransit Canada Ltd. 
          RATP Dev Canada Inc. 
          Stock Transportation Ltd. 
          Transdev Canada Inc. 
          Via Mobility LLC 
          Whistler Connection Ltd. 

       Sole Proprietors / Entreprises individuelles4  

          3TE Consulting Ltd. 
          Guy Langevin & Assoc. 
          TrainWrite Services 
          Transit Consulting Network 

  AFFILIATE MEMBERS / MEMBRES AFFILIÉS86  

       0  

       Associations39  

          AGIR Pour le Transport Public 
          Alberta Motor Transport Association 
          American Public Transportation Association (APTA) 
          Association du transport urbain du Québec (ATUQ) 
          Association for Commuter Transportation of Canada (ACT Canada) 
          Association québécoise du transport et des routes (AQTR) 
          Canada Bikes 
          Canadian Association of Railway Suppliers 
          Canadian Council For Public-Private Partnerships 
          Canadian Gas Association 
          Canadian Institute of Planners (CIP) 
          Canadian Institute of Transportation Engineers (CITE) 
          Canadian Transit Heritage Foundation 
          Canadian Urban Institute (CUI) 
          Canadian Urban Transit Research and Innovation Consortium (CUTRIC) 
          Communauto 
          Community Access to Transportation - Salvation Army Lawson Ministries Hamilton 
          Community Transportation Nova Scotia (CTNS) 
          Discover My Route 
          ÉQUITERRE 
          Fédération des transporteurs par autobus 
          Federation of Canadian Municipalities (FCM) 
          Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (ITS) 
          Intergovernmental Committee on Urban & Regional Research (ICURR) 
          International Association of Public Transport (UITP Australia/New Zealand) 
          Legislative Assembly of Ontario 
          Manitoba Transit Heritage Association Inc. 
          Motor Carrier Passenger Council of Canada 
          National Transit Institute (NTI) 
          Ontario Public Transit Association (OPTA) 
          PIT Group (FPInnovations) 
          Pollution Probe Foundation 
          Railway Association of Canada 
          Routes Connecting Communities Inc. 
          The David Suzuki Foundation 
          Trajectoire Québec 
          Transportation Association of Canada (TAC) 
          Transportation Evolution Institute(TEI)Institut de l'évolution du transport(IET) 
          Union Internationale des Transports Publics (UITP) 

       Trade Organizations / Organisations commerciales2  

          Consulate General of the Czech Republic in Toronto 
          UK Department for International Trade 

       Union / Syndicat1  

          Amalgamated Transit Union 

       Universities and Colleges / Universités et collèges8  

          Concordia University 
          Dalhousie University 
          École Polytechnique de Montréal 
          Mohawk College 
          Mount Allison University - Department of Politics 
          Simon Fraser University 
          University of Calgary - Department of Civil Engineering 
          University of Toronto (Transportation Research Institute) 

       Individuals / Individus22  

          John Sirovyak 
          Mr. Amrit Nagra 
          Mr. Bernard D'Amour 
          Mr. Brendon Hemily, Ph.D. 
          Mr. Dave Barrow 
          Mr. David P. Jukins, P.E., M.ASCE 
          Mr. Don Williamson 
          Mr. Heinz Schefold 
          Mr. Jan Voss 
          Mr. John King 
          Mr. Kirtan Vyas 
          Mr. Michael W. Roschlau, PhD 
          Mr. Robert Paddon, APR, MBA, MA 
          Mr. Ron Drolet 
          Mr. Stephen Vetter 
          Mr. Steve New 
          Mr. Vince Mauceri 
          Mr. Vincent Patterson 
          Ms. Alina Kelly 
          Ms. Lorna Stewart 
          Ms. Priscilla Ogouma 
          Sundara Moorthy 

       Students / Étudiants12  

          Adam Halbert 
          Alberto Martin Cardona 
          Dominic Villeneuve 
          Mr. Alex Butler 
          Mr. Alex Gaio 
          Mr. Christopher Chau 
          Mr. Jacob Terry 
          Mr. Patrick Quinn 
          Mr. Tyson Moore 
          Ms. Lauren C. Burkhardt 
          Ms. Stefanie Bruinsma 
          Ms. Trecia Kilback